Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Liz Haynes
Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Georgina Harcourt-Brown
Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion Lead and SENDCo, Early Reading Lead
Elizabeth Renouf-Crotty
Deputy Headteacher, Curriculum & Assessment, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Class Teachers

Daniela Lulli
Elm Class Reception Teacher, Outdoor Learning Lead
Ozy Duzgunoglu
Oak Class Reception Teacher, Design & Technology Lead
Hetal Wader
Reception & Y1 Phase Leader (on maternity leave)
Talitha Collinson
Pear Class Y1 Teacher, Outdoor Learning Lead
Lianne Lax
Pine Class Y1 Teacher
Tulsi Varsani
Hazel Class Y2 Teacher, PE Lead
Jennifer Silver
Cedar Class Y2 Teacher, RE Lead
Michelle Brazil
Cedar Class Y2 Teacher, ECT Mentor
Tamar Lyn-Greis
Willow Class Y3 Teacher, History Lead, Phase Leader Y1, 2 & 3
Aaron Jolly
Birch Class Y3 Teacher, Art Lead
Ellen Kaye
Maple Class Y4 Teacher, English Lead
Daniel Conibeere
Ash Class Y4 Teacher, Computing Lead
Scurlly Dias
Holly Class Y5 Teacher, Maths Lead
Juan Jose Gemio
Chestnut Class Y5 Teacher, Geography Lead
Mary Praill
Elder Class Y6 Teacher, PSHE Lead
Lougene Lillywhite
Spanish, Cover and PPA Teacher
Roxanna Ridger
Music Specialist Teacher
Lewis McNicholas
PE Teacher
Rubab Butt
Teacher (on maternity leave)

Teaching and Learning Support Assistants

Fatma Munye
EYFS Learning Support Assistant
Silvia Santos
EYFS Learning Support Assistant
Meryem Koca
EYFS Learning Support Assistant
Desiana Jazi
EYFS Learning Support Assistant
Eleni Christou
KS1 and KS2 Learning Support Assistant
Eglantina Zeqo
KS1 Learning Support Assistant
Elaine Prior
KS1 Learning Support Assistant
Amilani Wickramage
KS1 Learning Support Assistant (on maternity leave)
Rosemary Renouf
KS2 Learning Support Assistant, Extended School Lead
Usma Khan
KS2 Learning Support Assistant
Yvonne Taylor
KS2 Learning Support Assistant
Lulu Amure
High Level Teaching Assistant, Extended School Leader
Melanie Turner
KS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mona Hussain
High Level Teaching Assistant
Dominique Patel
KS2 Learning Support Assistant, Extended School Leader
Chara Jirjees
KS2 Learning Support Assistant and Tutor
Denisha Boodhu-Meah
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sadaf Rafi
KS2 Learning Support Assistant (on maternity leave)

Office and Support Staff

Carina Muschett
Office & Operations Manager
Jayne Aherne
Deputy SENDCo, School Parliament Facilitator
Tracey Duff
Family Support Worker, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Mental Health Lead, PTA
Shona Belcher
Welfare Officer - Lead First Aider
Inka Thomas
School Administrator
Michelle Jaramillo
School Administrator
Sahali Lumelezi
Caretaker
Jacqueline Sulaj-Braakman
School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Harriet Wilczynska
School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Muna Hashi
School Meals Supervisor Assistant
Marisa Fernandes Rodrigues
School Meals Supervisory Assistant
Aaliyah Tyrell
School Meals Supervisory Assistant